BOOK NOW

COVID-19 Update

Privacy Policy

  • Features

  • PRIVACY POLICY - PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

    GENERALLY

    The Privacy Policy - hereafter referred to as the "Privacy Policy", forms part of the Terms of Use of the website.com website, which is owned by ACHTIS.

    All users of the Site are kindly requested to read the Privacy Policy to be informed about the policies and practices we have developed to preserve your personal information. Personal information will be used based on applicable legal provisions.

    The Privacy Policy covers the personal data of users - visitors collected exclusively from ACHTIS, but does not cover their relationship with any service not subject to the ownership and / or control of the achtishotel.com.

    PRIVACY

    Your personal data will be accessed exclusively by ACHTISand by third parties who process the processing of personal data as processors on the basis of ACHTISinstructions, and the member user may access third party websites and the information they share will be governed by their respective Privacy Policy.

    Every visitor can browse the achtishotel.com without providing any personal information. Personal data will only be needed if the visitor wants to become a member of the website so that it can use its services. Any collection and processing of Personal Data will take place in a fair and legal manner, based on Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals from the Processing of Personal Data and the Decisions and Regulations of the Personal Data Protection Authority. Achtishotel.com reserves the right to store the visitor's IP address and, if necessary, contact any person responsible for violating the Terms of Use of the Site.

    Personal data declared by the user - visitor may be displayed and / or modified at any time. And this, without charge by the user himself, using his personal password or on request to achtishotel.com. These data are intended solely to ensure the smooth operation of the services provided and the legality of transactions and may be used by any third party only in compliance with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection of personal data processing character. In any case required by the applicable laws, personal data will be provided to the competent authorities and ethics committees and / or ACHTIS may be required to disclose personal data in accordance with: a court order, a search warrant, a call, law or regulation. Only competent officials have access to personal data whenever deemed necessary.

    Each visitor user can at any time contact the website.com to confirm the existence of the account staff, correct it and / or delete it, as well as exempt it from receiving electronic newsletters. Each visitor user is responsible for the use of his account and must immediately update the achtishotel.com in the event that a third party uses his account without his permission.

    COOKIES

    By entering the site, our company (and the companies we partner with) are likely to install some files on your computer or another access device you are using. These files can be cookies, clear gifs, pixels, or other local files provided by your browser or other related apps. These technologies are used to identify you as a user, customize our services for marketing purposes, secure your account, etc.

    LINKS WITH OTHER WEB SITES

    This site contains links to other sites by making the most effort to link the links to useful websites. Based on the fact that websites can be changed very quickly, ACHTIS can not guarantee the level as well as the quality of each website to which it refers through links and can not be held responsible for the policies or content of these websites.

    SECURITY

    Achtishotel.com takes appropriate steps to ensure the Protection of Your Personal Data. Encrypt your items before sending them and make transactions as safe as possible.

    AMENDMENTS

    Any change or modification of the Privacy Policy can be made at any time and immediately implemented without the notice of users - visitors after posting it

    ADULTS

    The services and content of the website are exclusively for adults. In the case where a minor becomes a member of our website and provides personal data or if a provider declare child details, the data will be deleted from our database.

    CHANGE OF PROPERTY

    In the event that ACHTIS merged and / or redeemed by another company, may share the information with those in accordance with the Privacy Policy and the applicable laws.

    ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

    The use of the achtishotel.com website is with the acceptance and consent of you in the collection and processing of your Personal Data and the above terms. In case of disagreement with the Privacy Policy please abstain from using this site.

    COMMUNICATION          

    For any questions about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@achtishotel.com and at the following telephone numbers: 2374 021 030, 2374 021 034.

  • COVID-19 UPDATE

    Dear Guests,
      The unpresented situation we have all been faced during the last months has impacted our lives.
      Greece has successfully tackled the health crisis with the remarkable efforts, making us all very proud of what we have achieved together.

      While we continue to take all necessary precautions, we are pleased that life seems to be returning to normal and that we will soon be able to welcome you back to share more unforgettable moments together.
      Our Achtis team is dedicated to ensuring your well-being, so you and your loved ones remain confident and feel better cared for than ever. That’s why we have adopted special measures, in accordance to the Government Health Authorities and the Hellenic Chamber of Hotels, so to ensure staff’s and your safety without affecting the one-of-a-kind experience you always enjoy at the Achtis.
     
      We are looking forward to welcoming you soon with all our heart!


     
    PREVENTION PLAN

    Staff

    • All staff is trained on hygiene, prevention and PPE use.
    •  Staff is equipped with PPE to guarantee everyone’s safety.
    •  Staff will be temperature measured in the beginning of each shift as part of individual responsibility.

    Public areas

    • Public areas will be undergoing intensified cleaning & disinfection across all high-volume touchpoints, with extra attention to high contact areas and rest rooms.
    • Health stations with disinfectant dispensers are locates throughout the hotel.
    • Daily natural ventilation of all areas will be operating.
    • Elevators to be used by one person, families or guests of one room at a time.
    • Guests are required to disinfect the hands upon entry and exit from public toilets.
    • Social distancing specifications in recreational areas and pool area apply.
    • Areas or spaces that are marked as undergoing the cleaning procedure must not be used.

    Arrival

    • In every entrance will be sanitization stations.
    • Comfortable check in in the outdoor living room, with safe distances and staff PPE.
    • Guests will be handed with Health & Safety instructions.
    • Disinfection of all equipment (room keys, entrance/bar cards, pens and POS).

    Guest rooms

    • Complete cleaning and disinfection of rooms, bathrooms and all high touchpoints
    • Social distancing between cleaning staff and guests.
    • Disinfection of all furniture made out of fabric with steam cleaners and disinfectants.
    • All cleaning and disinfectant materials used are non-toxic and safe particularly for people with allergies. Use of industry- leading cleaning and disinfection protocols.
    • Ventilation of rooms during every cleaning and after evacuation.
    • A/C cleaning after departure.

    Bar - Restaurant - Breakfast

    • Hand sanitizer dispenser at the entrance.
    • Disinfection of chairs and tables with steam cleaner before and after each service.
    • Safe distancing between tables/chairs.
    • One family per table at time.
    • Buffet styled breakfast, served only from the staff.

    Pool and Pool area

    • Disinfection of sunbeds and pool area.
    • Safe distancing between sunbeds.
    • More often water quality test will apply.

    Guests are advised to:

    • Undergo a test prior to their arrival.
    • Maintain social distancing all times.
    • Wash and disinfect your hands frequently and especially when you are in public areas.
    • Avoid touching your nose, mouth and eyes.
    • Cover your mouth and nose of you sneeze or cough.
    • Report any symptoms of illness to the reception and stay in your room.
    • Guests are required to follow and respect the safety instructions.

    Gym: Will not operate.

    Spa: Will not operate.

    Doctor: Doctors on call 24/7 to provide special care to our guests.

     

       
    UPDATED POLICY

      We would like to inform you that given the current global circumstances, we are making additional adjustments to our booking policies so to support your travel plans and considering how important holidays are to you and your families.

      If you would like to change your reservation because of COVID-19 we would be happy to arrange it for you based on the notes mentioned bellow.

     

    • For reservations with arrival date until 30th of June 2020: 
      We would be happy to change your dates for any other period during season 2020 or 2021 upon availability without any extra fees, adjusting the rates accordingly (in case you wish to change to a higher season period). 

    • For reservations from 1st of July until 15th of July:
      In case your flight was cancelled due to the COVID-19 or the boarders are closed, we would be happy to change your dates for any other period during season 2020 or 2021 upon availability without any extra fees, adjusting the rates accordingly (in case you wish to change to a higher season period). 

    • For reservations with arrival date from 1st of July 2020:
      We are giving you the flexibility to cancel your reservation without any extra cancellation fee 15 days prior to your arrival date
      The cancellation policy remains the same as it was and the reservations cannot be modified. 

    • Τhe deposit is non-refundable and you can make use of it according the above.

    •  On April 13th 2020, the Greek Government intervened in the tourism sector in order to alleviate the negative effects of COVID-19. The new law provides that all advanced payment of bookings cancelled from 25.02.2020 until 30.09.2020 due to COVID-19, shall not be returned but a voucher with value for 18 months will be issued instead.

    • All bookings for the season 2020 made through travel agencies should get in touch with the respective platform in order to modify their reservation or get the voucher.

     

    If you need to change your reservation that was booked via our website, please send your email to: info@achtishotel.com .


    We would like to thank you for your support and we pray for your safety and wellbeing.

    "Wherever you are or you go, always remeber that the sun is in your heart" and we will be here for you!

    ACHTIS TEAM


    Booking offer!


    Book now your holidays for season 2020 or 2021 and benefit a 10% discount!


    Click the link bellow:
     https://achtishotel.reserve-online.net/?offerid=17790


    * Valid for reservations until 30/06/2020